The Aerie

2026 season

12 teams · Head-to-head points · 1 pt per reception · 14-week regular season · 6-team playoff · Roster: 1 QB, 2 RB, 2 WR, 1 TE, 1 OP, 1 D/ST, 1 K, 9 BE, 1 FLEX

Standings & playoffsWeekly scoresDraft board

Season in progress.

Standings

RkTeamOwnerW-LPFPASeedAddsTrades
1Dunne and ChristmasRyan Dunbar & Nick Rohlfsen6-11020.40944.55160
2Dat Velly FunnySteve Johns6-1898.65820.652110
3Osfar's 3 Point StanceBen Schnackenberg5-21056.15971.15340.5
4Abject FailuresFred Endorf4-3996.35841.15470
5Chili P RollSeth Kanne4-3967.60908.05650.5
6Mike RMike Remington4-3874.70872.905200
7Bizzy B'sBrett Bryngelson3-4918.45901.15740
8Gerald RogersRobert Martin3-4896.85897.85830
9LA FattyDavid Koshenina3-4871.15930.60920
10AerieDaren Steneman2-5892.00912.401040
11Mud SmackersKip Hamilton2-5860.401008.8511100
12Mr TromboneDerek Pauling0-7859.251102.651270

Adds and trades are ESPN's per-team totals. ESPN counts each trade once for every team involved, so the trade column halves that figure. Itemized transactions exist only for 2025 and later.

Playoffs

Not started